State Candidates Listed (so far)

Picture

​​Filings as of: 4/15/2016 12:43:49 PM

UNITED STATES SENATOR
Republican
JAMES LANKFORD

Libertarian
Dax Eubank (updated by SC 4/16/16)

 

CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Democrat
RICHARD MORRISSETTE
Republican
DANA MURPHY

Picture

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 01
Republican
JIM BRIDENSTINE
EVELYN L. ROGERS
TOM ATKINSON

Independent
DAVID MATTHEW HULLUMUNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 02
Democrat
PAUL E. SCHIEFELBEIN

Republican
MARKWAYNE MULLIN
JARRIN JACKSON

Independent
JOHN McCARTHYUNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 03
Republican
FRANK D. LUCAS
DESIREE BROWN
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 04
Republican
TOM COLE
JAMES TAYLOR

Libertarian
SEVIER WHITEUNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 05
Democrat
TOM GUILD
AL McAFFREY
LEONA LEONARD

Republican
STEVE RUSSELL
FRANK VOLPE

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 1
Democrat
JOHN L. MYERS

Republican
DAVID RYCROFT
JONI JOAN CHARETTE
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 3
Democrat
RHONDA COX
Republican
WAYNE SHAW
RUSSELL DON TURNER
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 5
Democrat
STACEY ALLEN EBERT
JOHN ALLEN WILLIAMS
Republican
JOSEPH W. SILKSTATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 7
Democrat
JOEL KERNS
Republican
LARRY BOGGSSTATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 9
Democrat
STEPHEN HIGHERS
JACK A. REAVIS
Republican
JOHN TYLER HAMMONS,
DEWAYNE PEMBERTON

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 11
Democrat
KEVIN MATTHEWS
DARRELL KNOX

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 12
Democrat
B.C. JONES
Republican
JAMES LEEWRIGHT
PATRICK KENNEDY
Independent
BEN SCROGGS

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 13
Democrat
ERIC HALL
STEVE JARMAN
Republican
SHAWN HOWARD,
GREG McCORTNEY
JET McCOY

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 15
Republican
ROB STANDRIDGE
EDWARD C. MAGUIRE
Independent
SHAWN P. SHEEHAN

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 17
Republican
RON SHARP
Independent
LARRY R. STURGILL

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 19
Democrat
RHONDA HARLOW
Republican
GREG INGLE
ROSS VANHOOSER
ROLAND PEDERSON
Independent
WHITNEY HALL

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 21
Republican
TOM J. DUGGER
MIGUEL NAJERA
Independent
QUINN BALDWIN

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 23
Democrat
LARRY WASSON
Republican
MATT STACY
LONNIE PAXTON
KEVIN CROW


STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 25
Democrat
ROBERT FOUNDS
Republican
JOE NEWHOUSE
BOB JACK
CRAIG MURRAY
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 27
Republican
TOMMY W. NICHOLSON
BRYCE MARLATT
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 29
Republican
JULIE DANIELS
JEAN S. OLIVER
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 31
Democrat
PERRY BRINEGAR
Republican
JUAN F. RODRIGUEZ
TONI HASENBECK
CHRIS KIDD
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 33
Democrat
RANDAL E. BURRIS
Republican
NATHAN DAHM

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 35
Democrat
THOMAS RYAN
Republican
GARY STANISLAWSKI
Libertarian
FRANK GROVE

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 37
Democrat
CORY GAGE
ANDREW NUTTER
Republican
BRIAN JACKSON
DAN NEWBERRY
Independent
SHAWN W KETCHER

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 39
Democrat
JOHN WALDRON
Republican
AMANDA J. TEEGARDEN
RICK POPLIN
DAVE RADER
ALAN STAAB

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 41
Democrat
KEVIN McDONALD
Republican
JEFF TALLENT
ADAM PUGH
PAUL BLAIR

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 43
Democrat
LEAH POLLAN
Republican
PAUL SCOTT
COREY D. BROOKS

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 45
Democrat
STEVEN J. VINCENT
Republican
KYLE D. LOVELESS
MIKE MASON
HOUSTON WELLS

STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 47
Democrat
DON SHERRY
JUDY MULLEN HOPPER
Republican
GREG TREAT
Independent
STEVEN WEBER


STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 51
Republican
SCOTT R. BIGGS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 52
Republican
CHARLES L. ORTEGA
JOHN THOMASSTATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 53
Republican
MARK McBRIDESTATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 54
Democrat
MARY NEWCOME-HATCH
Republican
KEVIN WEST
Independent
ELIZABETH LARIOSSTATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 55
Republican
00061WTODD RUSS, 55, 101 W Quail Dr, Cordell, OK 73632

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 56
Democrat
DAVID PERRYMAN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 57
Republican
HAROLD WRIGHT

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 58
Republican
LUKE EWING DOANE
CARL NEWTON
STEVE DAY
ROCHELLE COVINGTON

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 59
Republican
MIKE SANDERS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 60
Democrat
DENNIS PURIFOY
TREY M. GOURLEY
Republican
MATT VON TUNGELN
RHONDA BAKER

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 61
Republican
CASEY MURDOCK
GARLAN FLANAGAN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 62
Democrat
LARRY BUSH
RUBY PETERS
Republican
JOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 63
Democrat
RANDY BATT
Republican
JEFF COODY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 64
Democrat
JACOBI T. CROWLEY
Republican
KEITH JACKSON
RANDE WORTHEN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 65
Democrat
RICK GILLELAND
Republican
SCOOTER PARK

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 66
Democrat
DIANNA PHILLIPS
Republican
JADINE NOLLAN
EMILY G. DeLOZIER

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 67
Democrat
LORI DECTER WRIGHT
Republican
TOM McCLOUD
JOHN T CROISANT
SCOTT McEACHIN
Libertarian
ZAC DAVIS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 68
Republican
GLEN MULREADY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 69
Democrat
PAUL SULLIVAN
Republican
CHUCK STROHM

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 70
Democrat
JOE JENNINGS
Republican
KEN WALKER
CAROL BUSH
Libertarian
TAMARA MORTON

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 71
Democrat
MILLIE HARDESTY YORK
Republican
KATIE HENKE

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 72
Democrat
MONROE NICHOLS
MARIA BARNES

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 73
Democrat
REGINA GOODWIN
JONATHAN TOWNSEND
Republican
LELAND COLE

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 74
Democrat
JERI MOBERLY
Republican
DALE DERBY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 75
Democrat
KAREN GADDIS
Republican
DAN KIRBY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 76
Democrat
GLENDA K PUETT
Republican
DAVID BRUMBAUGH

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 77
Democrat
ERIC PROCTOR

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 78
Democrat
MELOYDE BLANCETT
DENNIS HARTNEY
Republican
MOLLY McKAY
Libertarian
EUGENE BELL

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 79
Republican
WELDON WATSON
Independent
TERESA MARLER

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 80
Democrat
TOM BATES
Republican
MIKE RITZE

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 81
Democrat
LYLE WALTERS
DAN MYERS
Republican
MIKE OSBURN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 82
Democrat
MISTY WARFIELD
Republican
CHRISTOPHER J. CRAWFORD (withdrawn)
KEVIN CALVEY
ROBERT M. JERNIGAN JR.
Independent
DAVID DICKERSON
CHRISTOPHER J CRAWFORD

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 83
Republican
RANDY McDANIEL

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 84
Democrat
WILL HOLLANDER
RON MARLETT
Republican
TAMMY WEST
WILLIAM CAGLE
DONNIE RYAN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 85
Democrat
CYNDI MUNSON
Republican
MATT JACKSON
NICK BERRY
ROBYN MATTHEWS
STEPHEN PAULSEN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 86
Democrat
WILL FOURKILLER
Republican
RHONDA HOPKINS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 87
Democrat
KELLY MEREDITH
COLLIN WALKE
Republican
BRUCE LEE SMITH
BRIAN HILL
Libertarian
ELLE COLLINS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 88
Democrat
JASON DUNNINGTON

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 89
Democrat
SHANE STONE

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 90
Republican
JON ECHOLS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 91
Democrat
TREY PUCKETT
Republican
CHRIS KANNADY

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 92
Democrat
FORREST BENNETT
WILFREDO SANTOS RIVERA
JESS EDDY
Republican
JOE GRIFFIN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 93
Democrat
LaRENDA MORGAN
MICKEY DOLLENS
Republican
JAY MEANS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 94
Democrat
SCOTT INMAN
Republican
JASON SANSONE

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 95
Republican
ROGER FORD
Libertarian
PAUL BREWBAKER

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 96
Republican
LEWIS H. MOORE
AMBER POLACH

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 97
Democrat
CAMAL PENNINGTON
CHRIS HARRISON
WILLIS WASHINGTON
JASON LOWE
Republican
DAN N. STANKIEWICZ

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 98
Democrat
STEPHANIE CONDUFF-ROGERS
Republican
MICHAEL ROGERS

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 99
Democrat
GEORGE E. YOUNG
Independent
MARINA MANGIARACINA

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 100
Democrat
DONALD WENTROTH JR.
JEREMY MILLER
Republican
ELISE HALL

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 101
Democrat
JEFF FERGUSON
Republican
JOHNNY JUMP
TESS TEAGUE
Libertarian
A.J. BAILEY

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 1
Democrat
00050WJOHNNY TADLOCK, 52, 2979 LeGates Rd, Idabel, OK 74745

Republican
00188WSTEVEN McGOWEN, 41, 4636 State Highway 37, Garvin, OK 74736

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 2
Democrat
00089WTOM STITES, 60, 463472 E 1055 Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955

Republican
00243WJOHN BENNETT, 41, 803 Pinto Ave, Sallisaw, OK 74955

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 3
Democrat
00303TTROY DYER, 38, 1002 210th Ave, Heavener, OK 74937

Republican
00143WRICK WEST, 63, 47152 Walker Mt Rd, Heavener, OK 74937

00216WTRACI BARNES, 51, 101 Woodrow Ave, Poteau, OK 74953

Independent
00082WDEWEY HARRISON, 69, 33241 Harrison Ln, Poteau, OK 74953

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 4
Democrat
00014WMATT MEREDITH, 31, 13931 W Shady Grove Rd, Tahlequah, OK

Republican
00007WBOB ED CULVER, 58, 14796 W Grandview Rd, Tahlequah, OK 74464

00274TMIKE POPE, 51, 16901 W 737 Road, Tahlequah, OK 74464

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 5
Democrat
00306TMATT NOWLIN, 33, 56015 E 287 Rd, Monkey Island, OK 74331

Republican
00244WJOE WILHELM, 27, 31731 S 604 Rd, Grove, OK 74344

00278TJOSH RUSSELL, 37, 2121 S Spring St, Grove, OK 74344

00332FJOSH WEST, 39, 59884 E 333 Rd, Grove, OK 74344

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 6
Democrat
00083WCHUCK HOSKIN, 64, 339 N Adair St, Vinita, OK 74301

00322FRANDY FRANCIS, 60, 447970 E 350 Rd, Vinita, OK 74301

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 7
Democrat
00060WBEN LORING, 63, 201 16th Pl SW, Miami, OK 74354

Republican
00172WHOGUEN APPERSON, 23, 65250 E 300 Rd, Grove, OK

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 8
Democrat
00125WDARRELL L. MOORE, 61, 414 SE 1st St, Pryor, OK 74361

Republican
00075WTOM GANN, 57, 14605 E 580 Rd, Inola, OK 74036

00118WCARL PARSON, 62, 30355 S 4230 Rd, Inola, OK 74036-5128

00221WSTEVEN L DILL, 57, 875 W 470 Rd, Pryor, OK

00318TRICK KIBBE, 58, 27414 E 1st St, Catoosa, OK 74015

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 9
Republican
00017WMARK LEPAK, 59, 3217 Heritage Dr, Claremore, OK 74019

00246WRICHELLE HELBIG, 50, 1406 NE Oak Ridge Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 10
Republican
00180WTRAVIS DUNLAP, 30, 4936 Amherst Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 11
Republican
00015WEARL SEARS, 63, 1721 Cherokee Pl, Bartlesville, OK 74003

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 12
Democrat
00039WDARLA MILLIGAN, 53, 22911 E 720 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467

00261TRICHARD L. GRAY, 55, 1616 SE 12th St, Wagoner, OK 74467

Republican
00182WKEVIN McDUGLE, 48, 29521 E 65th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 13
Democrat
00138WWAYNE HERRIMAN, 63, 9151 S Cherokee St, Muskogee, OK 74403

Republican
00058WLEAH TODD, 41, 905 SW 2nd, Checotah, OK 74426

00200WAL STEVENS, 64, 109 W 68th St S, Muskogee, OK 74401

00287TAVERY CARL FRIX, 22, 5101 W Shawnee St, Muskogee, OK

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 14
Democrat
00113WLEE ANN LANGSTON, 66, 1628 N Country Club Rd, Muskogee, OK 74403

Republican
00055WGEORGE FAUGHT, 53, 3220 E Harris Rd, Muskogee, OK 74403

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 15
Democrat
00010WED CANNADAY, 75, 7817 E 303rd St S, Porum, OK 74455

Republican
00258TDON HERROLD, 61, 65 Alder Rd, Stigler, OK 74462

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 16
Democrat
00081WANNA DEARMORE, 63, 1801 S Mission Ln, Okmulgee, OK 74447

00103WBRENDA S. GOLDEN, 54, 1318 E 13th Pl, Okmulgee, OK 74447

00126WRONNIE KELL, 47, 15570 N 350 Rd, Boynton, OK 74422

Republican
00159WSCOTT FETGATTER, 47, 411 S Mission, Okmulgee, OK 74447

00166WJAMES BO DELSO, 50, 12985 Cherry Rd, Henryetta, OK 74437

00174WCHARLES KANADA, 37, 14449 Aster St, Henryetta, OK 74437

00304TDOUG LONGNECKER, 43, 23580 E 131st St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 17
Democrat
00003WBRIAN RENEGAR, 65, 1414 Country Club Rd, McAlester, OK 74501

Republican
00227WPAUL MAREAN, 52, 1524 Pennsylvania Ave, Hartshorne, OK 74547

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 18
Democrat
00004WDONNIE CONDIT, 59, 1109 Easy St, McAlester, OK 74501

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 19
Democrat
00158WJAMES ALBERT CAMPBELL, 39, 1962 E 2110 Rd, Hugo, OK 74743

Republican
00178WJUSTIN JJ HUMPHREY, 49, 425 Mimosa Rd, Lane, OK 74555

Independent
00285TMORGAN HOPSON, 34, RR 1 Box 6050, Antlers, OK 74523

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 20
Republican
00019WBOBBY CLEVELAND, 72, 14250 108th, Lexington, OK 73051

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 21
Republican
00184WDUSTIN ROBERTS, 32, 1802 Timberline Dr, Durant, OK 74701

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 22
Republican
00022WCHARLES A. McCALL, 45, 2725 S Mississippi Ave, Atoka, OK 74525

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 23
Republican
00086WTERRY O’DONNELL, 52, 3614 N Old Highway 66, Catoosa, OK

Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 24
Democrat
00029WSTEVE KOUPLEN, 65, 5910 Garfield Rd, Beggs, OK 74421

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 25
Democrat
00122WDAVID S. WEIR, 38, 701 W Kings Rd, Ada, OK 74820

Republican
00298TTODD THOMSEN, 48, 1021 E 6th St, Ada, OK 74820

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 26
Democrat
00193WNICK ATWOOD, 37, 1501 N Oklahoma, Shawnee, OK 74804

Republican
00326FDELL KERBS, 42, 1212 Windsor Pl, Shawnee, OK 74804

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 27
Democrat
00270TJOHN KARLIN, 70, 613 N 4th St, Tecumseh, OK 74873

Republican
00041WJOSH COCKROFT, 27, 31705 Crosstimber Rd, Wanette, OK 74878

00169WLYNN MEDFORD, 62, 6800 SE 164th St, Norman, OK 73071

00197WTREY BAKER, 32, 508 N 8th St, Tecumseh, OK 74873

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 28
Democrat
00191WYASMINDA CHOATE, 36, 36238 State Highway 56, Sasakwa, OK 74867

00269TMARILYN RAINWATER, 61, 225 Christopher Cir, Seminole, OK 74868

00334FJASON LEONARD, 50, 905 Lincoln St, Seminole, OK 74868

Republican
00057WTOM NEWELL, 47, 905 William Blvd, Seminole, OK 74868

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 29
Democrat
00008WRICK PARRIS, 55, 1511 Cliff Dr, Mannford, OK 74044

00038WMACY GLEASON, 21, 2391 Stone Creek Way, Mannford, OK 74044

Republican
00196WKYLE HILBERT, 22, 25857 S 449th W Ave, Depew, OK 74028

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 30
Republican
00018WMARK LAWSON, 35, 205 1/2 Moccasin Ln, Sapulpa, OK 74066

00260TMIKE GAMBILL, 47, 203 Aspen Dr, Kiefer, OK 74041

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 31
Democrat
00293TJOHN B. TILLER, 60, 3975 E Ridgeview Dr, Guthrie, OK 73044

Republican
00263TJASON W. MURPHEY, 38, 1521 Olison Turn Trl, Guthrie, OK 73044

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 32
Republican
00211WKEVIN WALLACE, 47, 800477 S 3310 Rd, Wellston, OK 74881

00319TSTEVE HADAWAY, 58, 810218 S Hwy 177, Carney, OK 74832

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 33
Democrat
00315TCARYL TALLEY, 59, 3014 W 44th, Stillwater, OK 74074

Republican
00047WGREG BABINEC, 53, 3501 N Norfolk Rd, Cushing, OK 74023

00206WCONNIE A. PARKER, 51, 3708 E Airport Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 34
Democrat
00229WCORY T. WILLIAMS, 38, 304 S Kings St, Stillwater, OK 74074

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 35
Republican
00181WDENNIS CASEY, 55, 43801 S 33800 Rd, Morrison, OK 73061

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 36
Republican
00316TSEAN ROBERTS, 42, 324 E 2nd St, Hominy, OK

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 37
Republican
00208WSTEVEN E VAUGHAN, 57, 1 Skinner Ln, Ponca City, OK 74604

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 38
Republican
00101WJOHN PFEIFFER, 29, 27750 N Kelley Ave, Orlando, OK 73073

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 39
Republican
00063WMICHAEL BUOY, 40, 725 Lapwing Rd, Edmond, OK 73003

00203WRYAN MARTINEZ, 30, 2412 Golden Ln, Edmond, OK 73012

Libertarian
00323FCLARK DUFFE, 59, 109 Rocky Point Dr, Edmond, OK 73003-4715

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 40
Republican
00183WCHAD CALDWELL, 40, 2010 Ramona Dr, Enid, OK 73703

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 41
Republican
00005WJOHN ENNS, 49, 1741 Pawhuska, Enid, OK 73703

00160WJEREMY COLEMAN, 27, 620 Van Buren Ave NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 42
Democrat
00109WLIZ GEORGE, 33, 1429 Bradford Pl, Blanchard, OK 73010

Republican
00052WTIM DOWNING, 37, 25129 Kody Ln, Purcell, OK 73080

00071WJIM BECKHAM, 59, 20507 N County Rd 3020, Lindsay, OK

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 43
Republican
00190WJOHN PAUL JORDAN, 35, 610 Oak Ave, Yukon, OK 73099

Independent
00286TSOONER DAVENPORT, 26, 216 Redbud St, Yukon, OK 73099

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 44
Democrat
00112WEMILY VIRGIN, 29, 802 Classen Blvd, Norman, OK 73071

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 45
Democrat
00093WCLAUDIA GRIFFITH, 65, 5 Wildwood Ct, Norman, OK

Republican
00209WMARC ETTERS, 42, 2151 108th Ave NE, Norman, OK 73026

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 46
Democrat
00132WJACOB ROSECRANTS, 38, 1055 Rambling Oaks Dr, Norman, OK 73072

Republican
00212WSCOTT MARTIN, 44, 2916 Stonebridge Ct, Norman, OK 73071

00324FMARILYN K. GOLL, 54, 4401 Overland Cir, Noble, OK 73068

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 47
Democrat
00284TO.A. CARGILL, 58, 10300 Birkenhead Rd, Yukon, OK 73099

Republican
00117WLESLIE KATHRYN OSBORN, 52, 1250 N Tea Olive Way, Mustang, OK 73064

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 48
Republican
00040WPAT OWNBEY, 62, 2303 Cloverleaf Pl, Ardmore, OK 73401

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 49
Democrat
00240WMICHELLE BRAY, 46, 15799 Highway 70F, Madill, OK 73446

Republican
00069WTOMMY C. HARDIN, 54, 14002 S Highway 377, Madill, OK 73446-9131

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 50
Democrat
00198WMELISSA TILLEY, 36, 716 N 7th, Comanche, OK 73529

Republican
00215WDENNIS JOHNSON, 62, 3512 Spencer Rd, Duncan, OK 73533

00296TMARCUS McENTIRE, 42, 1101 Crescent Dr, Duncan, OK 73533

Source post
Updated story here

SoonerPolitics.org About SoonerPolitics.org
David Van Risseghem has recreated the look and feel of a newspaper online for the Conservative movement in Oklahoma. He shares that the spectrum of Conservative vision will have diverse manifestations. Solid reasoning is expected and clarity of expressed values is to be appreciated. Freedom of the press is not just for commercial press. It is the citizen's right to distribute His Free Speech. See more of Sooner Politics Online