Oklahoma Republicans Win 15 Legislative Seats By Default

  With Filing blitz completed for 2016, the Oklahoma State Election Board has announced the preliminary list of announced candidates.
The Republicans will retain 15 seats via default. the Democrats will hold 7 seats through default, in that no other candidates outside the party have filed to challenge.
The Libertarians have filed in 16 races (by our count) and they will have their first ever primary event, as Dax Ewbank and Robert T. Murphy will face each other in a June primary for the US Senate seat currently held by James Lankford.
Picture

Filings as of: 4/15/2016 5:36:20 PM
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Democrat
STEVE PERRY 63 Oklahoma City
MIKE WORKMAN 65 Tulsa
Republican
JAMES LANKFORD 48 Edmond
Libertarian
DAX EWBANK 40 Guthrie
ROBERT T. MURPHY 68 Norman
Independent
SEAN BRADDY 44 Norman
MARK T. BEARD 56 Oklahoma City
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 01
Republican
JIM BRIDENSTINE 40 Tulsa
EVELYN L. ROGERS 63 Tulsa
TOM ATKINSON 66 Tulsa
Independent
DAVID MATTHEW HULLUM 33 Tulsa
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 02
Democrat
PAUL E. SCHIEFELBEIN 57 Tahlequah
JOSHUA HARRIS-TILL 26 Tahlequah
Republican
MARKWAYNE MULLIN 38 Westville
JARRIN JACKSON 30 Claremore
Independent
JOHN McCARTHY 46 Afton
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 03
Democrat
FRANKIE ROBBINS 70 Medford
Republican
FRANK D. LUCAS 56 Cheyenne
DESIREE BROWN 32 Hennessey
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 04
Democrat
BERT SMITH 68 Moore
CHRISTINA OWEN 32 Norman
Republican
TOM COLE 66 Moore
JAMES TAYLOR 57 Norman
SHAWN M. ROBERTS 34 Lawton
Libertarian
SEVIER WHITE 67 Norman
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 05
Democrat
TOM GUILD 61 Edmond
AL McAFFREY 67 Oklahoma City
LEONA LEONARD 45 Seminole
Republican
STEVE RUSSELL 52 Choctaw
00345 F FRANK VOLPE 48 Harrah
Libertarian
ZACHARY KNIGHT 35 Edmond
CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Democrat
RICHARD MORRISSETTE 59 Oklahoma City
Republican
DANA MURPHY 56 Edmond
Picture

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 1
Democrat
JOHNNY TADLOCK 52 Idabel
Republican
STEVEN McGOWEN 41 Garvin
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 2
Democrat
TOM STITES 60 Sallisaw
Republican
JOHN BENNETT 41 Sallisaw
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 3
Democrat
TROY DYER 38 Heavener
Republican
RICK WEST 63 Heavener
TRACI BARNES 51 Poteau
Independent
DEWEY HARRISON 69 Poteau
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 4
Democrat
MATT MEREDITH 31 Tahlequah
Republican
BOB ED CULVER 58 Tahlequah
MIKE POPE 51 Tahlequah
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 5
Democrat
MATT NOWLIN 33 Monkey Island
Republican
JOE WILHELM 27 Grove
JOSH RUSSELL 37 Grove
JOSH WEST 39 Grove
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 6
Democrat
CHUCK HOSKIN 64 Vinita
RANDY FRANCIS 60 Vinita
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 7
Democrat
BEN LORING 63 Miami
Republican
HOGUEN APPERSON 23 Grove
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 8
Democrat
DARRELL L. MOORE 61 Pryor
Republican
TOM GANN 57 Inola
CARL PARSON 62 Inola
STEVEN L DILL 57 Pryor
RICK KIBBE 58 Catoosa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 9
Republican
MARK LEPAK 59 Claremore
RICHELLE HELBIG 50 Claremore
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 10
Democrat
ERIC EPPERSON 45 Delaware
Republican
TRAVIS DUNLAP 30 Bartlesville
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 11
Republican
EARL SEARS 63 Bartlesville
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 12
Democrat
DARLA MILLIGAN 53 Wagoner
RICHARD L. GRAY 55 Wagoner
Republican
KEVIN McDUGLE 48 Broken Arrow
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 13
Democrat
WAYNE HERRIMAN 63 Muskogee
Republican
LEAH TODD 41 Checotah
AL STEVENS 64 Muskogee
AVERY CARL FRIX 22 Muskogee
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 14
Democrat
LEE ANN LANGSTON 66 Muskogee
STEVE GOAD 53 Muskogee
Republican
GEORGE FAUGHT 53 Muskogee
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 15
Democrat
ED CANNADAY 75 Porum
Republican
DON HERROLD 61 Stigler
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 16
Democrat
ANNA DEARMORE 63 Okmulgee
BRENDA S. GOLDEN 54 Okmulgee
RONNIE KELL 47 Boynton
Republican
SCOTT FETGATTER 47 Okmulgee
JAMES BO DELSO 50 Henryetta
CHARLES KANADA 37 Henryetta
DOUG LONGNECKER 43 Broken Arrow
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 17
Democrat
BRIAN RENEGAR 65 McAlester
Republican
PAUL MAREAN 52 Hartshorne
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 18
Democrat
DONNIE CONDIT 59 McAlester
CORD McCOY 35 Tupelo
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 19
Democrat
JAMES ALBERT CAMPBELL 39 Hugo
Republican
JUSTIN JJ HUMPHREY 49 Lane
Independent
MORGAN HOPSON 34 Antlers
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 20
Democrat
MATT FAILING 31 Noble
Republican
BOBBY CLEVELAND 72 Lexington
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 21
Democrat
DAVID S. NORTHCUTT 39 Achille
Republican
DUSTIN ROBERTS 32 Durant
SEAN OLIVER 44 Calera
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 22
Republican
CHARLES A. McCALL 45 Atoka
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 23
Democrat
KEITH WELCH SR. 61 Tulsa
Republican
TERRY O’DONNELL 52 Catoosa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 24
Democrat
STEVE KOUPLEN 65 Beggs
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 25
Democrat
DAVID S. WEIR 38 Ada
Republican
TODD THOMSEN 48 Ada
SCOTT KNIGHTEN 31 Ada
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 26
Democrat
NICK ATWOOD 37 Shawnee
Republican
DELL KERBS 42 Shawnee
STERLING ALEXANDER SPRINGER 30 Shawnee
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 27
Democrat
JOHN KARLIN 70 Tecumseh
Republican
JOSH COCKROFT 27 Wanette
LYNN MEDFORD 62 Norman
TREY BAKER 32 Tecumseh
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 28
Democrat
YASMINDA CHOATE 36 Sasakwa
MARILYN RAINWATER 61 Seminole
JASON LEONARD 50 Seminole
Republican
TOM NEWELL 47 Seminole
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 29
Democrat
RICK PARRIS 55 Mannford
MACY GLEASON 21 Mannford
Republican
KYLE HILBERT 22 Depew
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 30
Republican
MARK LAWSON 35 Sapulpa
MIKE GAMBILL 47 Kiefer
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 31
Democrat
JOHN B. TILLER 60 Guthrie
Republican
JASON W. MURPHEY 38 Guthrie
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 32
Democrat
BILLY HINTON 63 Prague
Republican
KEVIN WALLACE 47 Wellston
STEVE HADAWAY 58 Carney
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 33
Democrat
CARYL TALLEY 59 Stillwater
Republican
GREG BABINEC 53 Cushing
CONNIE A. PARKER 51 Stillwater
Libertarian
ERIN K. ADAMS 42 Glencoe
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 34
Democrat
CORY T. WILLIAMS 38 Stillwater
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 35
Republican
DENNIS CASEY 55 Morrison
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 36
Democrat
CATHY ROSS 66 Pawhuska
Republican
SEAN ROBERTS 42 Hominy
CHUCK BRETANUS 56 Skiatook
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 37
Republican
STEVEN E VAUGHAN 57 Ponca City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 38
Republican
JOHN PFEIFFER 29 Orlando
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 39
Republican
MICHAEL BUOY 40 Edmond
RYAN MARTINEZ 30 Edmond
Libertarian
CLARK DUFFE 59 Edmond
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 40
Democrat
PIERCE JONES 52 Enid
Republican
CHAD CALDWELL 40 Enid
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 41
Republican
JOHN ENNS 49 Enid
JEREMY COLEMAN 27 Piedmont
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 42
Democrat
00109 W LIZ GEORGE 33 Blanchard
Republican
TIM DOWNING 37 Purcell
JIM BECKHAM 59 Lindsay
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 43
Democrat
MONICA EASON 42 Yukon
MIKE BOUNDS 56 Yukon
Republican
JOHN PAUL JORDAN 35 Yukon
SCOTT COLBERT 31 Yukon
TRAVIS HART 38 Yukon
Independent
00286 T SOONER DAVENPORT 26 Yukon
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 44
Democrat
EMILY VIRGIN 29 Norman
Republican
COREY PERRY 28 Norman
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 45
Democrat
CLAUDIA GRIFFITH 65 Norman
Republican
MARC ETTERS 42 Norman
Independent
KELLY LYNN 36 Norman
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 46
Democrat
JACOB ROSECRANTS 38 Norman
Republican
SCOTT MARTIN 44 Norman
MARILYN K. GOLL 54 Noble
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 47
Democrat
O.A. CARGILL 58 Yukon
Republican
LESLIE KATHRYN OSBORN 52 Mustang
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 48
Republican
PAT OWNBEY 62 Ardmore
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 49
Democrat
MICHELLE BRAY 46 Madill
Republican
TOMMY C. HARDIN 54 Madill
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 50
Democrat
MELISSA TILLEY 36 Comanche
Republican
DENNIS JOHNSON 62 Duncan
MARCUS McENTIRE 42 Duncan
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 1
Democrat
JOHN L. MYERS 68 Vinita
Republican
DAVID RYCROFT 59 Jay
JONI JOAN CHARETTE 60 Afton
MICHEAL BERGSTROM 57 Big Cabin
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 3
Democrat
W RHONDA COX 51 Peggs
Republican
WAYNE SHAW 70 Grove
RUSSELL DON TURNER 58 Stilwell
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 5
Democrat
STACEY ALLEN EBERT 43 Idabel
JOHN ALLEN WILLIAMS 56 Talihina
Republican
JOSEPH W. SILK 29 Broken Bow
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 7
Democrat
JOEL KERNS 55 McAlester
Republican
LARRY BOGGS 69 Red Oak
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 9
Democrat
STEPHEN HIGHERS 33 Tahlequah
JACK A. REAVIS 58 Muskogee
JOHN UZZO 71 Tahlequah
Republican
JOHN TYLER HAMMONS 27 Muskogee
DEWAYNE PEMBERTON 59 Muskogee
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 11
Democrat
KEVIN MATTHEWS 56 Tulsa
DARRELL KNOX 48 Tulsa
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 12
Democrat
B.C. JONES 42 Sapulpa
Republican
JAMES LEEWRIGHT 44 Bristow
PATRICK KENNEDY 60 Oilton
Independent
BEN SCROGGS 39 Drumright
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 13
Democrat
ERIC HALL 34 Ada
STEVE JARMAN 61 Pauls Valley
Republican
SHAWN HOWARD 49 Ada
GREG McCORTNEY 41 Ada
JET McCOY 36 Ada
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 15
Republican
ROB STANDRIDGE 49 Norman
EDWARD C. MAGUIRE 47 Norman
Independent
SHAWN P. SHEEHAN 30 Norman
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 17
Republican
RON SHARP 63 Shawnee
BROOKE McGOWAN 45 Choctaw
Independent
LARRY R. STURGILL 75 Harrah
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 19
Democrat
RHONDA HARLOW 46 Enid
Republican
GREG INGLE 25 Enid
ROSS VANHOOSER 55 Enid
ROLAND PEDERSON 65 Burlington
Independent
WHITNEY HALL 29 Enid
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 21
Democrat
DAKOTA BALLARD 31 Stillwater
Republican
TOM J. DUGGER 67 Stillwater
MIGUEL NAJERA 27 Stillwater
Independent
QUINN BALDWIN 39 Stillwater
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 23
Democrat
LARRY WASSON 55 Chickasha
Republican
MATT STACY 36 Blanchard
LONNIE PAXTON 47 Tuttle
KEVIN CROW 48 Chickasha
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 25
Democrat
ROBERT FOUNDS 41 Bixby
Republican
JOE NEWHOUSE 38 Broken Arrow
BOB JACK 67 Broken Arrow
CRAIG MURRAY 61 Jenks
LISA KRAMER 48 Bixby
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 27
Democrat
JOSHUA LEE SETZER 31 Goodwell
Republican
TOMMY W. NICHOLSON 65 Mooreland
BRYCE MARLATT 39 Woodward
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 29
Democrat
ROBERT JOBE 65 Delaware
Republican
JULIE DANIELS 62 Bartlesville
JEAN S. OLIVER 70 Bartlesville
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 31
Democrat
PERRY BRINEGAR 60 Duncan
Republican
JUAN F. RODRIGUEZ 53 Cache
TONI HASENBECK 44 Elgin
CHRIS KIDD 36 Addington
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 33
Democrat
RANDAL E. BURRIS 57 Broken Arrow
KIMBERLY FOBBS 50 Broken Arrow
Republican
NATHAN DAHM 33 Broken Arrow
PATRICK PERSHING 33 Broken Arrow
LARRY CURTIS 35 Broken Arrow
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 35
Democrat
THOMAS RYAN 40 Tulsa
Republican
GARY STANISLAWSKI 56 Tulsa
Libertarian
FRANK GROVE 28 Tulsa
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 37
Democrat
CORY GAGE 38 Tulsa
ANDREW NUTTER 35 Tulsa
LLOYD W. SNOW 64 Sand Springs
Republican
BRIAN JACKSON 33 Sand Springs
DAN NEWBERRY 40 Tulsa
PAULA L. PATTERSON 64 Sand Springs
Independent
SHAWN W KETCHER 31 Tulsa
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 39
Democrat
JOHN WALDRON 47 Tulsa
Republican
AMANDA J. TEEGARDEN 60 Tulsa
RICK POPLIN 46 Tulsa
DAVE RADER 59 Tulsa
ALAN STAAB 59 Tulsa
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 41
Democrat
KEVIN McDONALD 41 Edmond
GLEN PONTIOUS 53 Midwest City
Republican
JEFF TALLENT 70 Edmond
ADAM PUGH 38 Edmond
PAUL BLAIR 53 Edmond
Libertarian
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI 68 Edmond
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 43
Democrat
LEAH POLLAN 36 Norman
Republican
PAUL SCOTT 48 Duncan
COREY D. BROOKS 36 Washington
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 45
Democrat
STEVEN J. VINCENT 49 Mustang
Republican
KYLE D. LOVELESS 42 Oklahoma City
MIKE MASON 59 Mustang
HOUSTON WELLS 25 OKlahoma City
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 47
Democrat
DON SHERRY 64 Edmond
JUDY MULLEN HOPPER 62 Oklahoma City
Republican
GREG TREAT 37 Edmond
Independent
STEVEN WEBER 30 Oklahoma City
Picture

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 51
Democrat
00398 F CHARLES L. MURDOCK 69 Marlow
Republican
SCOTT R. BIGGS 36 Chickasha
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 52
Republican
CHARLES L. ORTEGA 60 Altus
JOHN THOMAS 72 Olustee
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 53
Democrat
NUBIA HOLLAND 38 Moore
Republican
MARK McBRIDE 55 Moore
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 54
Democrat
MARY NEWCOME-HATCH 57 Moore
Republican
KEVIN WEST 48 Moore
Independent
ELIZABETH LARIOS 23 Moore
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 55
Democrat
WAYNE A. WALTERS 59 Canute
Republican
TODD RUSS 55 Cordell
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 56
Democrat
DAVID PERRYMAN 59 Chickasha
Republican
CHRIS VERSER 27 Anadarko
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 57
Republican
HAROLD WRIGHT 68 Weatherford
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 58
Republican
LUKE EWING DOANE 21 Meno
CARL NEWTON 60 Cherokee
STEVE DAY 57 Woodward
ROCHELLE COVINGTON 33 Woodward
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 59
Republican
MIKE SANDERS 40 Kingfisher
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 60
Democrat
DENNIS PURIFOY 64 Yukon
TREY M. GOURLEY 22 El Reno
Republican
MATT VON TUNGELN 31 El Reno
RHONDA BAKER 47 Yukon
PATRICK CASE 56 Yukon
CHAD SLANE 30 El Reno
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 61
Democrat
ASHLEE RENEE ORTIZ 23 Goodwell
Republican
CASEY MURDOCK 45 Felt
GARLAN FLANAGAN 60 Goodwell
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 62
Democrat
LARRY BUSH 42 Lawton
RUBY PETERS 72 Lawton
Republican
JOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 24 Lawton
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 63
Democrat
RANDY BATT 58 Cache
Republican
JEFF COODY 55 Grandfield
DAN OAKES 59 Medicine Park
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 64
Democrat
JACOBI T. CROWLEY 23 Lawton
Republican
KEITH JACKSON 63 Lawton
RANDE WORTHEN 59 Lawton
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 65
Democrat
RICK GILLELAND 60 Rush Springs
Republican
SCOOTER PARK 50 Devol
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 66
Democrat
DIANNA PHILLIPS 65 Sand Springs
Republican
JADINE NOLLAN 57 Sand Springs
EMILY G. DeLOZIER 68 Sand Springs
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 67
Democrat
LORI DECTER WRIGHT 41 Tulsa
Republican
TOM McCLOUD 58 Tulsa
JOHN T CROISANT 39 Tulsa
SCOTT McEACHIN 64 Tulsa
Libertarian
00301 T ZAC DAVIS 42 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 68
Republican
GLEN MULREADY 55 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 69
Democrat
PAUL SULLIVAN 55 Jenks
Republican
CHUCK STROHM 51 Jenks
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 70
Democrat
JOE JENNINGS 45 Tulsa
Republican
KEN WALKER 44 Tulsa
CAROL BUSH 55 Tulsa
Libertarian
TAMARA MORTON 35 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 71
Democrat
MILLIE HARDESTY YORK 57 Tulsa
Republican
KATIE HENKE 35 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 72
Democrat
MONROE NICHOLS 32 Tulsa
MARIA BARNES 55 Tulsa
Republican
WHITNEY COLE 29 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 73
Democrat
REGINA GOODWIN 53 Tulsa
JONATHAN TOWNSEND 26 Tulsa
Republican
LELAND COLE 60 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 74
Democrat
JERI MOBERLY 55 Owasso
Republican
DALE DERBY 67 Owasso
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 75
Democrat
KAREN GADDIS 66 Tulsa
CHARLOTTE PAINTER BELL 80 Tulsa
MATT MATHESON 51 Broken Arrow
Republican
DAN KIRBY 57 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 76
Democrat
GLENDA K PUETT 67 Broken Arrow
Republican
DAVID BRUMBAUGH 55 Broken Arrow
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 77
Democrat
ERIC PROCTOR 33 Tulsa 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 78
Democrat
MELOYDE BLANCETT 60 Tulsa
DENNIS HARTNEY 55 Tulsa
Republican
MOLLY McKAY 62 Tulsa
Libertarian
EUGENE BELL 55 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 79
Republican
WELDON WATSON 68 Tulsa
Independent
TERESA MARLER 41 Tulsa
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 80
Democrat
TOM BATES 64 Broken Arrow
Republican
00013 W MIKE RITZE 67 Broken Arrow
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 81
Democrat
LYLE WALTERS 37 Edmond
DAN MYERS 35 Edmond
Republican
MIKE OSBURN 48 Edmond
Libertarian
STEVE LONG 44 Edmond
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 82
Democrat
MISTY WARFIELD 30 Oklahoma City
Republican
KEVIN CALVEY 49 Oklahoma City
ROBERT M. JERNIGAN JR. 30 Oklahoma City
Independent
DAVID DICKERSON 50 Edmond
CHRISTOPHER J CRAWFORD 24 Edmond
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 83
Democrat
JASON STONE 43 Edmond
DONNA COMPTON 69 Oklahoma City
Republican
RANDY McDANIEL 48 Edmond
ZACHARY DAVID DONALDSON-HUTTON 39 Edmond
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 84
Democrat
WILL HOLLANDER 38 Oklahoma City
RON MARLETT 67 Warr Acres
Republican
TAMMY WEST 56 Oklahoma City
WILLIAM CAGLE 22 Bethany
DONNIE RYAN 42 Warr Acres
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 85
Democrat
CYNDI MUNSON 30 Oklahoma City
Republican
MATT JACKSON 41 Oklahoma City
NICK BERRY 24 Oklahoma City
ROBYN MATTHEWS 26 Oklahoma City
STEPHEN PAULSEN 46 The Village
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 86
Democrat
WILL FOURKILLER 44 Stilwell
Republican
RHONDA HOPKINS 40 Rose
Libertarian
SHANNON GRIMES 41 Peggs
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 87
Democrat
KELLY MEREDITH 30 Warr Acres
COLLIN WALKE 33 Oklahoma City
Republican
BRUCE LEE SMITH 62 Oklahoma City
BRIAN HILL 39 Oklahoma City
EDWARD WILLIAM GRANGER 58 Oklahoma City
BO BROADWATER 37 Warr Acres
Libertarian
ELLE COLLINS 36 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 88
Democrat
JASON DUNNINGTON 38 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 89
Democrat
SHANE STONE 23 Oklahoma City
Republican
DARIO ALVARADO 27 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 90
Republican
JON ECHOLS 36 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 91
Democrat
TREY PUCKETT 34 Oklahoma City
Republican
CHRIS KANNADY 36 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 92
Democrat
FORREST BENNETT 26 Oklahoma City
WILFREDO SANTOS RIVERA 70 Oklahoma City
JESS EDDY 26 Oklahoma City
NORAH K ERB 58 Oklahoma City
Republican
JOE GRIFFIN 36 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 93
Democrat
LaRENDA MORGAN 41 Oklahoma City
MICKEY DOLLENS 28 Oklahoma City
Republican
JAY MEANS 54 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 94
Democrat
SCOTT INMAN 37 Oklahoma City
Republican
JASON SANSONE 31 Del City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 95
Democrat
JAMES J. COOK 69 Oklahoma City
Republican
ROGER FORD 64 Oklahoma City
Libertarian
PAUL BREWBAKER 33 Midwest City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 96
Republican
LEWIS H. MOORE 57 Arcadia
AMBER POLACH 33 Luther
PHILLIP ARNOLD 40 Harrah
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 97
Democrat
CAMAL PENNINGTON 28 Oklahoma City
CHRIS HARRISON 41 Oklahoma City
WILLIS WASHINGTON 43 Oklahoma City
JASON LOWE 42 Oklahoma City
Republican
DAN N. STANKIEWICZ 63 Midwest City
TONNI CANADAY 51 Spencer
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 98
Democrat
STEPHANIE CONDUFF-ROGERS 32 Broken Arrow
Republican
MICHAEL ROGERS 37 Broken Arrow
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 99
Democrat
GEORGE E. YOUNG 61 Oklahoma City
Independent
MARINA MANGIARACINA 25 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 100
Democrat
DONALD WENTROTH JR. 61 Oklahoma City
JEREMY MILLER 35 Bethany
Republican
ELISE HALL 27 Oklahoma City
Libertarian
CHRISTINA WRIGHT 31 Oklahoma City
STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 101
Democrat
JEFF FERGUSON 33 Midwest City
CHERYL MOONEYHAM-HESSMAN 48 Choctaw
Republican
JOHNNY JUMP 62 Choctaw
TESS TEAGUE 25 Choctaw
Libertarian
A. J. BAILEY 31 Midwest City
Filings as of: 4/15/2016 5:36:20 PM

 

SoonerPolitics.org About SoonerPolitics.org
David Van Risseghem has recreated the look and feel of a newspaper online for the Conservative movement in Oklahoma. He shares that the spectrum of Conservative vision will have diverse manifestations. Solid reasoning is expected and clarity of expressed values is to be appreciated. Freedom of the press is not just for commercial press. It is the citizen's right to distribute His Free Speech. See more of Sooner Politics Online